Report

The Random Ramblings of a Nub




Site Details
Current Rank: 49 (Video Games)
URL: http://akaiorangeworld.blogspot.com
Site Description: My personal blog containing my musings in the online community of granado espada (mostly). My random rants about life, other games and uploaded stuff [music, manga, etc..]
Date Joined: Jan 12, 2010

Tags: mmorpg, Gaming, Ramblings, Granado Espada, Video Games


Latest Blog Posts

"Happiness"
on May 25, 2011 in Life [Warning: Non-anything/game related post]Yes that feeling, after all this time i realized it yeah. I was that one, so its a diff form of happiness. I dont give a damn and will take all the time in the world for that one instance of acceptance. Anyway...



Attack of the MOBAs
on May 16, 2011 in Life GE Vids and Youtube In-Game Stuff Last week my pc broke down, it was a sad event. My dad was around during that time he helped me with getting a new one even though i had the money for it he said he'll take care of it. Yeah my dad is awesome :P , anyway recently i havent been able to...



Out of The Oven
on Apr 28, 2011 in Life Anime and Manga Ah man after yesterday i just realized how much an "oven" my room was. Well i guess that's what you get when you have stone walls + no windows + wood furniture = Heat wave.Anyway yesterday my friends asked me if i wanted to go watch Thor with em, ofc...



A Universal truth learned?
on Apr 24, 2011 in Life Anime and Manga So i've been on an animu x raiding (in GE) marathon. Been re-raiding bounty hunter like a boss and getting shit loots like a boss also. Anyway i wanna talk about this anime i watched, its quite interesting really since i kinda learned something from...



A Slow Summer
on Apr 22, 2011 in Life Anime and Manga Man! last year (around december or near jan) i couldnt wait for summer. Now that summer is here im fucking bummed to death. I mean seriously, there's nothing to do! Plus the heat during the afternoon is just unbearable (esp at my place)I'd go out to...



Granado Espada: Crow Fest
on Apr 21, 2011 in In-Game Stuff So today we revisited a raid we didnt really want to do. Back then we failed hard on this raid when bleu was still expert.We had:Vedengris, Illdamiel, SchwarzeKaiserin, Yanagiba, Bleustein and Me. But we were kinda fucked by the bosses bad. Maybe bec...



Drama, haha i never liked it one bit but it keeps chasing me
on Apr 20, 2011 in Life First things first, before you even would like to read this post here's some notes:1. This is just me being melo-dramatic on something2. you dont have to read this if you're after my gaming posts (which will be posted after this)3. This is your typic...



Back in Action
on Apr 20, 2011 in GE Vids and Youtube In-Game Stuff Im somewhat playing GE again under a new name, i tried to continue with the current account im using but i just missed my old one so much. I left my account in the care of a good female friend of mine, she met alot of people and such so i just let he...



Fake Bravado
on Dec 31, 2010 in Life I'll update for the sake of memories, even though it hurts i wanna look back at this and laugh at it like it was nothing.During December me and my old (group of) friends in HS had alot of meet ups. It was enjoyable and fun to the very last bit of it.



Meltdown
on Aug 7, 2010Good day readers!Before i start i'd just like to ask for forgiveness. I havent been able to update the blog for long, real long. With that i am truly sorry, i got caught up with IRL issues and abit of problems and fun times. But after all of it i'd l...



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 0
Page Views Today: 0
Unique Visitors this Week: 1
Page Views this Week: 1
Unique Visitors this Month: 5
Page Views this Month: 5
Total Unique Visitors: 12,650
Total Page Views: 15,197
Total Hits Out: 193

Site Traffic