Blog Posts on top coat




Percent:
 
Distinct:
 


REVIEW: Caronia Nail Care Fast Dry Top Coat by Micmic's Corner on Apr 9, 2013Hello everyone! I've been trying to do a review since yesterday but the weather here in the Philippines is freakin' bad ruining mood for blogging. It's sooooooo HOT! Global warming, eh? Ugh! -_- Anyway, here's quick review on my current favorite t...



REVIEW:Caronia Nail Care Fast Dry Top Coat by Micmic's Corner on Apr 9, 2013Hello everyone! I've been trying to do a review since yesterday but the weather here in the Philippines is freakin' bad ruining mood for blogging. It's sooooooo HOT! Global warming, eh? Ugh! -_- Anyway, here's quick review on my current favorite t...



OPI Top Coat by Polished Pinay on Apr 6, 2013Hello everyone! I recently bought the OPI top coat and since I don't see it featured in blogs so much, I thought I'd do a review for you today.Let's do this the old school pros and cons style.Pros1. The liquid is clear. I don't understand milky or ti...



Color Block – March Nail Art Challenge by Galaxy Star 7 on Mar 8, 2013I have actually done this design a couple days ago. But since the “color block” theme on the March nail art challenge was for today, I’ll post this up now instead. Since I don’t own any striping tapes, I have to do this old s...



Gradient – March Nail Art Challenge by Galaxy Star 7 on Mar 7, 2013Are you all getting sick of my “nail art challenge” nails already? I hope not! Lol Anyways, here’s my gradient for March nail art challenge. Polishes used: Caronia nail hardener & base coat. Glue base coat. Caronia -White Satin...



Stripes – March Nail Art Challenge by Galaxy Star 7 on Mar 3, 2013I did another mani yesterday. (Wow two manis in a day! Busy girl sure am I! Lol) This time it’s for the March nail art challenge. It’s a quick mani before hitting the sack last night. I actually thought of re-doing it this morning. But, m...



NOTD – Giraffe Prints by Galaxy Star 7 on Mar 2, 2013First attempt to do giraffe prints on my nails. Though, I practiced a little on my nail art doodle sheet first. Glad it came out pretty good! This mani was for the twin nails thing on Instagram, tagged #bestietwinnails. A fellow nail art enthusiast a...



My First OPI Nail Lacquers + Seche Vite Top Coat by Nails and Kolours on Mar 1, 2013Last week these nail lacquers had arrived on my doorsteps. My first two bottles of OPI Nail Lacquers and Seche Vite Dry Fast Top Coat. Bought these pretties thru Multiply at Digital Traincase. I have always wanted a Seche Vite Dry Fast Top Coat. Wh...



Chevrons – March Nail Art Challenge by Galaxy Star 7 on Mar 1, 2013Here’s my first mani for the March nail art challenge. Tagged #nailartmar on Instagram, go check other manis out! They’re now perfect chevy, but I like them anyway. Polishes I used: Caronia – Blueberry as base polish on my pointer.



Feb Nail Art Challenge: Vintage by Galaxy Star 7 on Feb 28, 2013So, I’m late for the February nail art challenge. It’s March already! Haha. Here’s my nail art design for the vintage theme. Polishes I used: San San – Touch Of Beige as base polish on my pointer. OMG – First Date on my...