Report

A Colorful Life




Site Details
Current Rank: 293 (Fashion & Beauty)
URL: http://artnimommy.blogspot.com/
Site Description: is a blog created by a mom and a make up fanatic. Showing simple make up techniques and make up favorites. Enjoy!
Date Joined: Dec 8, 2012

Tags: Fashion, Beauty, Make up, Make up Artist, Accessories


Latest Blog Posts

Help Us Reach 1000 Followers!
on Apr 8, 2013 in Philips Avent Giveaways April 9th, well, I have missed a lot in blogging. I am too busy with online selling, deliveries, meet ups and shipments of Avent Products. And of course, preparing my son's 2nd birthday bash. So I am now sending you all my apologies if I'll be MIA mo...



My HAPPY EASTER Nails
on Mar 29, 2013 in Nails Nail Art Happy Easter everyone! Here's another DIY nail art for this week! An Easter bunny and eggs. :)  Have a great Easter Sunday everyone!



SAPPE Beauti Drink
on Mar 29, 2013 in Sappe Beauti Drink Hello loves! Another beauty discovery that I got here is not really a beauty product but a very refreshing drink. Yeah, you read it right! This is a new drink from Thailand. Manufactured by the same company who created Mogu Mogu. :) The drink has...



My Simple Arm Candy for Today
on Mar 23, 2013 in Arm Candy Tory Burch Pearls Accessories Guess Hi everyone! Today's the start of the Holy Week. It's Palm Sunday and our family went to church to hear mass and brought "palaspas" as what we have all grown up to.  Here's my simple arm candy for today: Just wore my gold studded Gue...



AZTEC For My iphone
on Mar 21, 2013 in Apple iphone Aztec Summer is here! Well, you might have experienced too hot lazy days now. Sometimes, I just wanna stay inside the room and maximize the a/c all the time. Haha! Everyone might have seen a lot of aztec designs this summer! From clothing, bags, accesso...



DHAMPEL and JHELYN's Wedding Featured on Bridal Book
on Mar 19, 2013 in Events Weddings Remember my FOTD post on a wedding last December 12, 2012? It was a very special day for my highschool friend and my son's "ninang" Jhen who married her soulmate Pel. The wedding venue was decorated with a lot of bicycles and was featured i...



PHILIPS AVENT Products For Sale
on Mar 19, 2013 in Philips Avent Hello again pretty ladies! Another new online business that I have right now, for preggy moms and parents, I'm selling Philips Avent Products for your baby's needs. I have been using Avent products for almost 2 years now since I gave birth to my son.



PARTY NEEDS, Anyone?
on Mar 16, 2013 in Events Party Planning What keeps me busy these days? Well, aside from my son's birthday preps on May, I have also decided to continue the business that I have started in Manila, 2 yrs ago. Yep, I just brought Sweet Greyam to Pampanga since I know that there's a lot of par...



Advance Anniversary Gift from Hubby
on Mar 16, 2013 in Apple iphone Hello there babes! I've been busy these past week for hunting suppliers for my baby's birthday on May. So sorry if I have been always MIA. :) Anyway, just want to share with you my new phone, it's hubby's anniversary (advance) gift for me, as we'r...



Review: MAC STUDIO FIX LIQUID FOUNDATION
on Mar 9, 2013 in Liquid Foundations Studio Fix MAC Product Review Hi there! It's been a couple of days since my last post. Apologies again. LOL! Anyway, my review today is the latest liquid foundation that I'm using recently. From my favorite cosmetic line, MAC. I got this last December, my mom-in-law bought it...



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 0
Page Views Today: 0
Unique Visitors this Week: 0
Page Views this Week: 0
Unique Visitors this Month: 18
Page Views this Month: 18
Total Unique Visitors: 6,013
Total Page Views: 8,010
Total Hits Out: 132

Site Traffic