Report

Of occasional curses and daily sarcasms




Site Details
Current Rank: 1250 (Personal)
URL: http://margarethann.blogspot.com
Site Description: Random things from my day to day life.
Date Joined: Jul 7, 2012

Tags: random, personal, music, rants, raves


Latest Blog Posts

Things that will push you to the limit.
on Mar 6, 2013Read at your own risk. I am not responsible for any harm it may cause you. :p1. Gossip GirlsNon-stop chismis you hear that annoys the hell out of you and makes you stay out of focus. Because, yeah, you're conscious of what they might say about you. Y...



Janine
on Feb 8, 2013She arrived home 9th January. Jan + Nine = Janine :p Get it? It's silly but it's very witty. My sister is so good at naming things. I just have to agree. :pNow I'm confused if it's still a Janine 'cause it sure looks handsome, eh? :pAnyway, just toda...



At my crappiest.
on Nov 29, 2012Things change. People get tired. One way or another, one has to stop. It's hard facing the truth; the people you know is suddenly becoming the people you used to know. Eventually we all have to grow up. And sometimes growing up means growing apart.I...



Cheers to another year of life!
on Nov 25, 2012I aged another year yesterday. And I hate the fact that I'm aging too fast yet it doesn't show, haha. Still, I'm thankful for another year God has given me. I'm fortunate I've spent my day with my loved ones; except my dad who's overseas and my Mommy...



Like Crazy (2011)
on Nov 10, 2012Directed by: Drake DoremusStarring: Felicity Jones, Anton YelchinIt's a story about a British young lady, Anna (Jones), who studied in L.A. and fell in love with Jacob (Yelchin). Things were well until they had to be separated because of Anna's...



Why good employees leave?
on Nov 10, 2012A study came up with this surprising finding: If you're losing good people, look to their immediate supervisor. More than any other single reason, he is the reason people stay and thrive in an organization. And he's the reason why they quit, taking t...



"You see things. You keep quiet about them. And you understand."
on Sep 27, 2012I've seen The Perks of Being a Wallflower last night with my mom and sister. I'm really impressed by the lines and the actors, couldn't agree more. It's the first movie I've seen Emma Watson with a different role! I mean, I have a copy of Ballet Shoe...



"I don't make love, I fcuk hard."
on Sep 21, 2012Oh, Mr. Grey.I know you all know the Fifty Shades hype. It's been the talk of the town for months now. I've read the first  (Fifty Shades of Grey) and second book (Fifty Shades Darker) and now I'm on the last one (Fifty Shades Freed). Yes, it's...



Tee Vee Dee hype
on Jul 13, 2012I just finished watching episode 15 of season 3 of The Vampire Diaries. After episode 13, I was already itching to blog about everything I've been seeing. Stefan is sorta back as the good ol' Stefan, someone who "feels" but still denies it, anyway. D...



Ababu Persian Kitchen
on Jul 6, 2012Went out with my cousins, Lorenz and Kuya Cris last night to fulfill our Shawarma cravings!We ordered Ababu's Special Beef Shawarma that only costs P50.00! They serve delish Persian food with good and affordable prices! :-) Also, for more e...



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 2
Page Views Today: 6
Unique Visitors this Week: 2
Page Views this Week: 6
Unique Visitors this Month: 2
Page Views this Month: 2
Total Unique Visitors: 346
Total Page Views: 831
Total Hits Out: 5

Site Traffic