Report

Unlock Your Inner Awesomeness




Site Details
Current Rank: 360 (Photoblogs)
URL: http://jennicawashere.blogspot.com
Site Description: Here you will find tutorials, DIY, recipe, food, art, personal, and fun.
Date Joined: May 21, 2012

Tags: art, followback, photoblog, personal, teamfollowback


Latest Blog Posts

Farewell Summer.
on Jun 3, 2012 in Dunkin Donut Yummy Cookies Doughnut June Random Bored Ensaymada Food Oreo Cookies Teamfollowback Summer Oreo  04/06/2012. Our class just started today. Hello June! Sorry to say that most of us hates you to come. Maybe not most but yeah whatever. I just got home 2 hours ago and I'm so glad that there's no class later at 4:00pm-7:00pm...



Chocolate Crinkle Cookies
on May 27, 2012 in Foods Chocolate Crinkles Bake Chocolate Cookies Recipe Crinkle Cookies Food Goodies Crinkles Baking Yesterday we went to the supermarket to buy some food. I was craving for chocolate crinkles so instead of buying ready to eat crinkles, I bought some crinkle cookie mix. I wasn't able to buy some confectioner sugar because it was sold in boxes.



Rainbow Pancakes
on May 20, 2012 in Foods Tutorial Rainbow Hotcake Recipe Rainbow Pancakes Food Pancakes Teamfollowback Today I'm gonna show you how I came up with my Rainbow pancakes that I made few months ago. Cheers for late post again! HAHAHA, yeah~ It's very simple and I know you guys can do it. This is my first try on making some rainbow pancakes and my finished...



What is CLAYMATION?
on May 8, 2012 in Digital Photography Boredom Photo Camera Art Flash Light Bored Claymation Video Animation Shoot Clay Speaking of Multimedia Arts on my previous post, lately I've been browsing deviant-art and I've seen lots of new illustrations, digital animations, and art works in the site. They're all amazing!!! One of this digital animation that caught my attenti...



School of Design & Arts
on Apr 26, 2012 in De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde College DLS-CSB Random Design Arts Live your life to the fullest because you know, YOLO.  De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde is offering these wonderful courses for college which will surely give you a brighter future. Design and arts is one of my thing. After seeing this,...



Header For: "On The Cover"
on Apr 12, 2012 in Blog Header Header Freebies On my previous post, I mentioned that I`ll be having a header making churvaloo for my beloved followers. Christianne of "On The Cover" blog requested for a blog header so I made one uhh some for her.CREDITS:Fashion Illustration by Danny Roberts: ...



Sneak for Sneakers
on Apr 6, 2012 in Sneakers Purchases Purchase Shoes This would be my very first pair of sneakers in my age. YAY. First look seeing them, I was thinking twice but ended up buying them lol. The price is very affordable and cheapest sneaker evahr. I was thinking of saving up for Vans that looked like the...



Header For You
on Apr 5, 2012 in Blog Header Header Freebies Goodies Free Advertise Lately, my parents, family and friends are asking me already about what to take up in college. Multimedia Arts, I say... But too bad, I cannot have that course. It's expensive and it's not in our city. My parents won't allow me to study in other plac...



Little Cakes ▲
on Apr 3, 2012 in Figaro Cakes Food Few months ago, my friend dragged me in a coffee shop. I don't have money that time so I wasn't able to order for myself. It is quite expensive. Hee, hee  Well because my friend is so generous, she shared her  muffin  wi...



Photoshop Tutorial 1: Text on Splatters ▲
on Apr 1, 2012 in Tutorials Photoshop Tutorials Hi guys! I'm gonna show you how to make a TEXT ON SPLATTER blah, effect? Since someone asked, so here it is. Just bare with my instructions. I hope you can understand them step by step. This tutorial is very basic and simple.  Hopefully, yo...



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 0
Page Views Today: 0
Unique Visitors this Week: 0
Page Views this Week: 0
Unique Visitors this Month: 0
Page Views this Month: 0
Total Unique Visitors: 38
Total Page Views: 55
Total Hits Out: 1

Site Traffic