Report

Photos by Avrie German




Site Details
Current Rank: 490 (Photoblogs)
URL: http://avriegerman.tumblr.com/
Site Description: A blog owned by a 15 year old berserk teenager called Avrie and she sees the world through her flashy lens. She is inspired by bacon and the beauty of the things she captures.
Date Joined: May 6, 2012

Tags: photography, personal


Latest Blog Posts

Hi! Do you know someone who does vectors? :)
on Apr 4, 2013Photoshop vectors? Hmm, check out, Viana Pitacio of vianarifique! :)...



hi avrie! i've been looking for adobe photoshop over the web but the links given don't work :( can u pls share it to us? the photoshop? thank you so much!!!!
on Apr 4, 2013I’m sorry but I didn’t download my Photoshop. I got the installer from a friend. But I’m pretty sure Torrent sites like, thepiratebay.org and isohunt has Photoshop installers that you can download. Just make sure you download the one with the k...



what's your photoshop ba?
on Apr 4, 2013I use CS3 and CS5 and I have CS6 but I haven’t installed it yet hehe :)...



Bluer than Blue
on Apr 2, 2013 in shots shutterbugsph beach blue ocean I miss the beach and the wonders of its sunset. The sound of the waves, the feel of the wind blowing through my cheeks and hair, and the serene view that never fails to captivate my eyes every single time. How I wish, I get to see more of it this sum...



Black and White
on Apr 1, 2013 in shots shutterbugsph valle verde 6 clubhouse point and shoot As much as I wanted to blog “Yeay, I’m back in Manila for the summer!” I can’t seeing that would be very untruthful. I’m actually just waiting for my parents to announce if we will or will not spend the whole summer in o...



ferrerography: I wish I had more guts to bring my camera everywhere I go, without other people...
on Mar 31, 2013ferrerography: I wish I had more guts to bring my camera everywhere I go, without other people judging me to be the trying-hard-to-be-photographer-kid or just the kid-bragging-her-over-weight-and-over-priced-camera, because that is not even close to...



Bahay namin hahaha joke.
on Mar 31, 2013 in shots ShutterbugsPH i wish lol Bahay namin hahaha joke.



13/52: I have ugly feet
on Mar 31, 2013 in shots shutterbugsph project52 13/52: I have ugly feet...



Talisay City, Cebu
on Mar 31, 2013 in shots ShutterbugsPH Talisay City, Cebu...



I just felt like I needed to post a photo of the beach.
on Mar 31, 2013 in Shots ShutterbugsPH beach waves lensblr oldphoto I just felt like I needed to post a photo of the beach.



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 0
Page Views Today: 0
Unique Visitors this Week: 0
Page Views this Week: 0
Unique Visitors this Month: 0
Page Views this Month: 0
Total Unique Visitors: 7,534
Total Page Views: 10,097
Total Hits Out: 53

Site Traffic