Report

SOAR




Site Details
Current Rank: 122 (Arts & Craft)
URL: http://cathymalvar.blogspot.com/
Site Description: Welcome to the life of an Interior Designer, Blogger and Art Enthusiast from the Philippines! Colors fill her World and Mood Swings fill her Words! Do enjoy her posts as she capture's the most random things that make her happy :)
Date Joined: May 30, 2011

Tags: Philippines, interior design, architecture, design, interiors


Latest Blog Posts

Random November
on Jan 16, 2013 in Rest family bonding Weather Christmas 2012 family Cold November 2012 Vacation Baguio. Baguio 2012. Christmas in Baguio Stuck in bed with my phones in tow, I hope I get well soon! The cold weather we've recently been experiencing is not good for me. In spite of my love-hate relationship with the sun (special thanks to its capability of producing more than enough melan...



Because I can't get over....
on Jan 13, 2013 in locks bangs asian hair curly bangs curly hair longer hair cathy hair black ......hoping my hair to grow as long as it had been in 2011 overnight! -------------------------------------------Okay, so I must admit ( if you don't already know or if you're totally in denial ), wanting something you don't have is such a "hum...



2013!
on Jan 12, 2013 in wrinkles happy peace quotes life future 2013 Yup, it has officially been 12 days since 2013 started and this will be my first blog post of the year! I know I owe this site sooooo much updates and for this year, I've made posting more often part of my resolutions. And to start this year's a...



Get Your Makati Market On!
on Sep 21, 2012 in Sunday Legazpi Sunday Market Makati philippines Makati Street Market Legazpi Village Who has not heard of Legazpi Sunday Market??? Why, it seems to be everyone's go-to place on weekends!With Christmas coming up and the Legazpi Sunday Market marking it's seventh consecutive year as a must-visit stop in the metro, they decided to...



Oooooogle Time!
on Sep 14, 2012The hype on the latest addition to the Apple family has finally reached my always late shores.Super content with my blackberry, I've got my eyes set on the new Generation 5 Itouch. Yeah!Its thinner, taller and cuter than my Generation 3 itouch!! ...



SG: Instagram Photo Dump 2
on Sep 7, 2012 in singapore marina bay sands marina bay swimming shopping cebu pacific Here goes my second dump! Ohhh the late posts keep on coming! When will I ever change? Haha.Anyhow, here's the second batch of instagram-edited photos from my recent trip to Singapore with my officemates. In case you haven't seen the first batch, cli...



SG: Instagram Photo Dump
on Aug 26, 2012 in singapore hotel marina bay sands marina bay instagram photo dump As early as March this year, my officemates and I scheduled a trip to Singapore for the first long weekend of August 2012. Last August 17-21, 2012, the 5-day/4-night trip happened as planned. :)Here are some preliminary photos of the trip taken...



Gloomy, Rainy, Grey yet Yellow Hues
on Jul 22, 2012 in yellow and grey interiors interiors It is such a gloomy Monday evening here in Makati! Whyyyyyyyyyyyy...... @_@Out of bed and already tucked my work clothes, this week's work week has officially begun. Again on the "whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy..." haha.---Anyhow, back to business. Don...



Workstations: White, Light and Mid
on Jul 21, 2012 in interior design work work stations white wall red paint mid-century modern interiors work at home mid-century modern work area frames walls shabby chic Workstations at home need not to be as simple *cough cough*,as the workstations we have in the office.Below are some tips and tricks to create a haven at home, amongst all the files and papers we have to solve.  :) ---1.) Wallpapers, F...



Miss this!!!!
on Jun 30, 2012Oh yes, oh yes.. I truly miss blogging. I've been too busy / been too terrible at managing my time, that I haven't been able to post anything in my blog! *sadnessss*Like all "good" things, my blogging hiatus is officially overrrrrrrrrr...........forr...



Statistics
Unique Visitors Today: 3
Page Views Today: 3
Unique Visitors this Week: 16
Page Views this Week: 17
Unique Visitors this Month: 92
Page Views this Month: 121
Total Unique Visitors: 31,149
Total Page Views: 34,628
Total Hits Out: 390

Site Traffic